Accident Junkers Ju 88 A-4 301322,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 219515

Date:Friday 17 December 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-4
Owner/operator:Fl.ü.G.1. Luftwaffe
Registration: 301322
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lanklaar, Dilsen-Stokkem, Limburg -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The crew was initialy buried at the German cemetery in the village of Brustem near St-Truiden and reburied in 1948 at Lommel Belgium on plot 21.

Damage: 100%

Sources:

RL 2-III/777 (16.10.1943 - 31.01.1944)
WASt-Gräberkartei (via Fold3) for location
http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=16142&highlight=Zschornack