Accident Cessna 206 , 16 Feb 2009
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220059

Date:16-FEB-2009
Time:17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 206
Owner/operator:Panama Aircraft Rental and Sales, Inc
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Cebaco Island -   Panama
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The rented plane crashed under unknown circumstances. One French national died, another was seriously injured.

Sources:

http://www.crash-aerien.news/forum/deux-francais-dans-un-crash-d-avion-mortel-au-panama-t10443.html