ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220089
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 17 April 2012 |
Time: | |
Type: | |
Owner/operator: | Pinnacle Airlines |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | None |
Location: | -
United States of America
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Report from Pinnacle Airlines indicated that a flight attendant described a shooting fire from a passenger’s device at about the same time that the captain felt a small thud. Within seconds the flight crew noticed a strong burning electrical odor and the
Sources:
FAA