Runway excursion Incident Antonov An-24 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220181

Date:Tuesday 25 December 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-24
Owner/operator:KrasAvia
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 43
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Vanavara Airport (UNIW) -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Vanavara Airport (UNIW)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Antonov An-24 suffered a runway excursion after landing at Vanavara Airport, Russia.
According to information from the West Siberian Transport Prosecutor's Office, one of the propellers was damaged in the incident. None of the people on board were injured.

Sources:

https://www.krsk.kp.ru/daily/26925/3972380/
https://ria.ru/20181225/1548645393.html