Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220362

Date:Wednesday 23 August 1950
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Ramgarh -   India
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Jaisalmer
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Chartered plane crashed. Pilot and an officer of the Agriculture Department killed.

Sources:

The Indian Express 25 August 1950, p7