Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220381

Date:Monday 12 March 1951
Time:afternoon
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Kakori -   India
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Amausi aerodrome (LKO) (ca 16:30)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two-engined airplane force-landed in a field after one engine failed. Wheels caught in a ditch and airplane overturned. Four belgian participated on National Air Rallye suffered injuries.

Sources:

The Indian Express 15 March 1951, p2