Accident Dassault Mystère IVA 150,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220445

Date:Monday 3 September 1956
Time:night
Type:Dassault Mystère IVA
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration: 150
MSN: 150
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Chevannes -   France
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Dijon-Longvic
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on night flight near Nuits-Saint-Georges (Cote d'Or), between Chevannes and Arcenant.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20170914103848/http://www.millionmonkeytheater.com:80/Mystere.html
L'Echo d'Oran 5 September 1956