Incident Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6 15672,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220451

Date:Tuesday 4 January 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6
Owner/operator:Fl.ü.G.1. Luftwaffe
Registration: 15672
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Maastricht, Limburg -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Notlandung infolge Verorientierung und Brennstofmangel (emergency landing due to misorientation and fuel shortage).

Damage: 10%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0803&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=