Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220452

Date:Tuesday 3 March 1953
Time:evening
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Hind Flying Club
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Lucknow landing strip -   India
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Damaged in crash-landing after training flight. Pilot minor injured. Two-seater single engined.

Sources:

The Indian Express 4 March 1953, p1