Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220648

Date:Tuesday 4 June 1957
Time:morning
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Indian Air Force (IAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Amrisar -   India
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Adampur aerodrome
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Military plane crash-landed along a road after circling over town. Capt Kisheng Singh unhurt.

Sources:

The Indian Express 5 June 1957, p1