Accident Junkers Ju 88A-1 9K+LR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220660

Date:Sunday 29 December 1940
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88A-1
Owner/operator:7./KG 51 Luftwaffe
Registration: 9K+LR
MSN: (88)5045
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Echarcon -   France
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed. One occupant, Friedrich Lutz died on 1 January 1941 from the injuries sustained in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/archive/index.php?t-17744.html