Incident Junkers Ju 88 A-4 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220668

Date:Friday 21 January 1944
Time:21:19 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-4
Owner/operator:4./KG 30 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: 4D+HM
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Eindhoven Airfield, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Varel (Germany) or Eindhoven
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Bauchlandung (belly landing).
Feindflug (operational sortie). On this evening, the Luftwaffe raided London. This was part of Operation Steinbock.

Damage: 55%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0820&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
http://ww2.dk/air/kampf/kg30.htm