Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220887

Date:Thursday 8 April 1954
Time:morning
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Egyptian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Cairo -   Egypt
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Egyptian military plane from "Escadrille Farouk" on DDT-spraying mission crashed on a Cairo hospital. Several injured.

Sources:

The Indian Express 11 April 1954, p5
L'Echo d'Oran 9 April 1954