Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220958

Date:Thursday 14 May 1970
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Indian Air Force (IAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:ca 58 km from Hoshiarpur -   India
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on the outskirts of Chinkol village. F/O J.C. Maedh. Some houses damaged.

Sources:

The Indian Express 16 May 1970, p1