Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 221082

Date:Tuesday 3 March 1987
Time:morning
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Pakistan Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Karachi -   Pakistan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two seater trainer plane caught fire and crashed in a industrial area while on routine training flight.

Sources:

The Indian Express 5 March 1987, p11