Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 221171

Date:Saturday 4 March 1989
Time:evening
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Indian Air Force (IAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Sarmat -   India
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Jamnagar
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Training airplane crashed near Sarmat and Vasai villages. Pilot bailed out safely.

Sources:

The Indian Express 6 March 1989, p7