Incident Dornier Do 217 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 221270

Date:Friday 4 February 1944
Time:night/mornin
Type:Silhouette image of generic d217 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 217
Owner/operator:III./KG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: U5+BR
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Gilze-Rijen Airfield, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Achmer (G) or Gilze-Rijen (NL)
Destination airport:Gilze-Rijen airfield (NL)
Narrative:
The pilot performed a belly landing. The crew was unscathed.

On this night, the Luftwaffe launched a second wave on London, as part of Operation Steinbock. This wave took off from 04:25 hrs.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0833&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Operation_Steinbock