Accident Messerschmitt Bf 110 E-2 4458,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 221350

Date:Thursday 2 September 1943
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 E-2
Owner/operator:3./Ergänzungs-Zerstörergruppe Luftwaffe
Registration: 4458
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:north of Sülfeld, Schleswig-Holstein -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Braunschweig-Broitzem airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft collided with another aircraft in mid-air. The other aircraft suffered minor damage.
Heimatflug (non-operational sortie).

Damage: 100%
Crew:
Flugzeugführer: Leutnant Hans Laurer
Bordfunker: Unteroffizier Friedrich Prohaska

Sources:

Deutsche Luftwaffe Verluste nach Flugzeugtypen Teil 3 by Michael Balss
http://ww2.dk/air/zerstorer/ezgr.html
WASt-Gräberkarte