Incident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 221831

Date:Wednesday 13 February 2019
Time:17:45
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Villeneuve-les-Maguelone -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight plane crashed into the sea under unknown circumstances. The pilot was seriously injured.

Sources:

https://e-metropolitain.fr/2019/02/13/villeneuve-maguelone-crash-dun-ulm-pilote-blesse/