Incident airplane CF-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 221838

Date:Sunday 6 December 1981
Time:evening
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: CF-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Edmonton -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Twin-engined light plane crashed into Royal Alexandra Hospital building. Occupants seriously injured.

Sources:

New Straits Times 8 December 1981, p17