Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk 30 NT377,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 221912

Date:Friday 2 March 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk 30
Owner/operator:410 (Cougar) Sqn RCAF
Registration: NT377
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Advanced Landing Ground B.48 Amiens/Glisy, Picardy region. -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:B.48 Amiens/Glisy (F)
Destination airport:B.48 Amiens/Glisy
Narrative:
Mosquito NT377: Took off at 02:30 hrs for night patrol. 02/03/1945
W/O Cole returned before time due to a defective left engine. Landing at 02:40hrs
Crew: 
W/O (R/15872) Arthur George COLE (pilot) RCAF - Ok
F/O (J/39878) Sydney Isaiah LEES (nav.) RCAF - Ok

Sources:

1. http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txt
2. ORB 410 Sqdn RCAF