Incident airplane PT-KCI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 221943

Date:Sunday 6 February 1983
Time:day
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: PT-KCI
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:São Paulo -   Brazil
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit a pole and lost its right wing during emergency landing on a highway shortly after take-off. Four cars and a bus also damaged. Occupants seriously injured.

Sources:

New Straits Times 8 February 1983, p12