Incident unknown airplane, light ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 222043

Date:Tuesday 19 February 2019
Time:
Type:unknown airplane, light
Owner/operator:Unknown (illegal flight)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Blue Creek -   Belize
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Law enforcement agents found a plane destroyed by fire that had been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

http://edition.chanel5belize.com/archives/180771
https://www.reporter.bz/2019/02/20/suspected-drug-plane-landed-late-monday-night/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vJ2B6ZpY3L8