Runway excursion Incident Light Sport Aircraft ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 222119

Date:Wednesday 21 February 2018
Time:14:30
Type:Light Sport Aircraft
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Centennial Airport (KAPA), Denver, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Denver-Centennial Airport, CO (APA/KAPA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a runway excursion upon landing at Centennial Airport (KAPA), Denver, Colorado. The airplane sustained unreported damage and one of the two occupants received minor injuries. One occupant onboard the aircraft was not injured.

Sources:

https://kdvr.com/2019/02/21/one-injured-after-single-engine-aircraft-goes-off-centennial-airport-runway/
https://denver.cbslocal.com/2019/02/21/third-plane-in-two-days-lands-hard-at-centennial-airport/