Incident Cessna 152 RP-C9986,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 222276

Date:Tuesday 26 February 2019
Time:c. 10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Strike Wing Aviation Training Center
Registration: RP-C9986
MSN: 15284578
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Plaridel Airport (RPUX), Lumang Bayan, Bulacan, Central Luzon -   Philippines
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Plaridel Airport (RPUX), Bulacan
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The trainer plane failed to take off and crashed at the end of the runway. Trainer and trainee survived the crash without injury.

Sources:

http://www.manilastandard.net/news/national/288785/two-survive-in-bulacan-plane-crash.html

http://www.strikewing.com.ph/

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
19 February 1993 N5394M Comair Aviation Academy, Inc. 0 Punta Gorda, FL sub