Accident IPTN/MBB Bo 105CB-4 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 222361

Date:Thursday 15 December 1994
Time:evening
Type:Silhouette image of generic B105 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
IPTN/MBB Bo 105CB-4
Owner/operator:TNI-AD (Indonesian Army)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 8 / Occupants: 9
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pujungan area -   Indonesia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on border survey flight in East Kalimantan. Initially reported as a "Bell" helicopter and a child (2) survived with serious injuries. Type later reported by the Army headquarter as a "BO 105". Six civilians and three military crew.

Sources:

The Straits Times 18 December 1994, p21/20 December 1994, p16+48
The Canberra Times 20 December 1994, p6