Incident Rumpler B.I B1027/14,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 222364

Date:Thursday 28 December 1916
Time:
Type:Rumpler B.I
Owner/operator:Luftstreitkräfte (German Imperial Air Force)
Registration: B1027/14
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nijmegen, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Crefeld
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost its way in fog and had to make an emergency landing due to an engine fire,crashed into a house.

Sources:

Delftsche courant
30-12-1916

Media: