Incident Cessna 177RG Cardinal RG N2654V,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 222420

Date:Wednesday 27 February 2019
Time:15:25 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C77R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 177RG Cardinal RG
Owner/operator:Vankirwin Inc.
Registration: N2654V
MSN: 177RG0645
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Trenton, New Jersey -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Caldwell Wright Airport, NJ (CDW/KCDW)
Destination airport:Trenton-Mercer County Airport, NJ (TTN/KTTN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft touched down in the EMAS area while landing in Trenton, New Jersey, for unknown reasons. The aircraft sustained unknown damage and both occupants were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N2654V/history/20190227/1442Z/KCDW/KTTN
https://flightaware.com/photos/view/168017-9e4eedb678a5239fd62b76f05f53a7ed75a54f0d/aircrafttype/C177 (photo)