Incident Martin WB-57F Canberra N928NA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 222624

Date:Tuesday 5 March 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CNBR model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Martin WB-57F Canberra
Owner/operator:NASA
Registration: N928NA
MSN: 119
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Ellington Airport, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a landing gear brake related event during takeoff roll at Ellington Airport, in Harris County, Texas. The aircraft sustained unknown but apparent minor damage and there were no reported injures.

Sources:

Fotos and video:
http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/nasa-ucagi-pistten-cikti/
https://www.khou.com/article/news/local/nasa-plane-crashes-at-ellington-airport-no-one-hurt/285-5c0d9996-cefa-48c0-8f42-77c753482de0
https://www.click2houston.com/news/nasa-plane-makes-hard-landing-at-ellington-field-airport-due-to-gear-issues
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:05-MAR-19,HOUSTON,N928NA