Accident ultralight I-D1..,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 222640

Date:Sunday 3 March 2019
Time:16:30
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration: I-D1..
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Montalto Dora (Torino) -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed under circumstances. Pilot and passenger were injured (father and son) and transported by helicopter to Turin hospital.

Sources:

http://www.quotidianocanavese.it/cronaca/montalto-dora-precipita-aereo-ultraleggero-feriti-padre-e-figlio-foto-e-video-20949
https://ilcanavese.it/cronaca/montalto-precipita-aereo-ultraleggero/
https://lasentinella.gelocal.it/ivrea/2019/03/03/news/cade-aereo-da-turismo-due-feriti-1.30061538
http://www.ansa.it/piemonte/notizie/2019/03/03/ultraleggero-cade-padre-e-figlio-feriti_a4b18458-6436-4e81-a32d-5a2f21e921b7.html

Media: