Incident glider (3x) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 222713

Date:Thursday 31 May 1984
Time:
Type:glider (3x)
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location: -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Three glider involved: Schleicher K 13 (D-6893), Astir (D-7282) and Speed Astir (D-4502). Location "am Wasserwerk bei Maindorf an der L..."

Sources:

BFU 3X0182/84