Accident Consolidated P4Y-2 Privateer 3512,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 222819

Date:Sunday 12 September 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P4Y model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated P4Y-2 Privateer
Owner/operator:ROC Air Force - 35th Squadron
Registration: 3512
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 9 / Occupants: 9
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:off Kinmen Islands -   Taiwan
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was hit by Chinese communist AAA and crashed into the sea, killing all nine on board.

Crew: Jianxun WANG, et al.

Sources:

Scramble
https://cabkc.kinmen.gov.tw/uploads/files/202304/35f48a22-440f-4182-9266-b3de2b25deeb.pdf
https://www.sohu.com/a/211737456_99993499