Incident Dassault Mirage ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 222937

Date:Wednesday 25 April 2007
Time:
Type:Dassault Mirage
Owner/operator:Pakistan Air Force (PAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Jhang -   Pakistan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in central Punjab Province near the town of Jhang. Pilot ejected safely.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20170724065016/http://www.ejection-history.org.uk/Aircraft_by_Type/PAKISTAN/Mirage_III_V.htm