Incident Mil Mi-8MTV-1 UR-CMZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223137

Date:Saturday 16 March 2019
Time:21:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8MTV-1
Owner/operator:Indonesian National Board for Disaster Management - BN
Registration: UR-CMZ
MSN: 108M40
Year of manufacture:1988
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Jayapura-Sentani Airport, Papua -   Indonesia
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Pacific Aerospace 750XL and a Mil Mi-8MTV-1 helicopter were damaged during floodings at Sentani Airport, Papua.

Sources:

https://news.detik.com/berita/d-4470896/pesawat-twin-otter-dan-heli-rusak-diterjang-banjir-bandang-di-sentani-papua
https://www.antaranews.com/foto/811288/dampak-banjir-bandang-sentani