Incident Canadair CL-41G-5 Tebuan ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223184

Date:Monday 17 March 1975
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic CL41 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Canadair CL-41G-5 Tebuan
Owner/operator:Royal Malaysian Air Force (RMAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:8 km S of Kulim -   Malaysia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Butterworth (ca 15:00)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into rubber estate after technical problems. Pilot Air Lt Amran Ghouse ejected safely.

Sources:

The Straits Times 18 March 1975, p1