Incident Northwing Maverick Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223209

Date:Monday 18 March 2019
Time:c. 15:00
Type:Northwing Maverick Ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Lebanon State Airport (S30), Lebanon, OR -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Corvallis, OR
Destination airport:Lebanon State Airport (S30), Lebanon, OR
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft force landed short of the runway at Lebanon State Airport (S30), Lebanon, Oregon. The weight-shift-control (WSC) trike sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

https://lebanon-express.com/news/ultralight-crashes-in-lebanon/article_08fed453-2a73-56a5-b3ec-f12c618f3a9f.html

http://trikeschool.com/desc.ydev?prod_id=35865