ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223270
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 12-JUN-2018 |
Time: | 13:35 |
Type: | Zlin Z-42M |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | EW-508LL |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Karolina Aerodrome -
Belarus
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Test |
Departure airport: | Karolina Aerodrome |
Destination airport: | Karolina Aerodrome |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft impacted the ground during an attempted forced landing following loss of engine power.
It was being flown on a test flight in order to obtain an aircraft airworthiness certificate.
Sources:
http://www.uzpln.cz/
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Investigating agency: | |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 9 months |
Download report: | Final report |