Incident Van's Aircraft RV-4 N545JC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223280

Date:Thursday 21 March 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic RV4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Van's Aircraft RV-4
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N545JC
MSN: 2634
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Taylor Municipal Airport (T74), Williamson County, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Taylor Municipal Airport, TX
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, an experimentally built Crabtree Jack RV-4, experienced a nose over related event while landing at Taylor Municipal Airport (T74), in Williamson County, Texas.
The aircraft sustained apparent minor damage and the sole pilot on board was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.kxan.com/news/local/williamson-county/plane-crashes-at-city-of-taylor-airport/1867574154
https://www.flickr.com/photos/66816779@N06/9762405223/