Incident Cessna 340 N224RR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223405

Date:Friday 22 March 2019
Time:15:22
Type:Silhouette image of generic C340 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 340
Owner/operator:Metroplex Flight Services LLC
Registration: N224RR
MSN: 340-0046
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Meacham International Airport (KFTW/FTW), TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Temple-Draughon-Miller Airport, TX (TPL/KTPL)
Destination airport:Meacham International Airport (KFTW/FTW)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing, the airplane suffered a landig gear collapse. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

https://www.nbcdfw.com/news/local/Landing-Gear-Collapses-Plane-Leaves-Runway-at-Meacham-International-Airport-507533241.html
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N224RR/history/20190322/1925Z/KTPL/KFTW
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N224RR

https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/8031725