Accident Piper PA-32-200 Cherokee Six ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223469

Date:Saturday 20 October 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32-200 Cherokee Six
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:off Batangas province -   Philippines
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Charter plane crashed in the sea. German passengers (Brigitte Buhn, Alexander Lenert, …)

Sources:

The Straits Times 22 October 1984, p8