Accident Junkers Ju 88 C-6 360130,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223602

Date:Monday 19 July 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 C-6
Owner/operator:Stab IV./NJG 5 Luftwaffe
Registration: 360130
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Brjansk airfield -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed as a result of a technical malfunction. One crew member died immediately, two others were injured. One injured crew members later died from the injuries sustained in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=52762