Incident Bell 206B-3 JetRanger III GNB-97111,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223719

Date:Friday 5 April 2019
Time:10:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B-3 JetRanger III
Owner/operator:Guardia Nacional Bolivariana de Venezuela
Registration: GNB-97111
MSN: 4449
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Guárico -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter crashed while on a surveillance mission of an electric power station. All five occupants were injured.

Sources:

https://elpitazo.net/los-llanos/dos-militares-lesionados-al-estrellarse-helicoptero-en-estacion-electrica-de-guarico/
https://www.aporrea.org/actualidad/n340355.html
_____________________________
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/8926403 (photo)

Images:

Base Aérea Teniente Vicente Landaeta Gil. Barquisimeto - Venezuela 30 Julio 2016

Media: