Incident Piper PA-28R-180 Cherokee Arrow N292RM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223738

Date:Saturday 6 April 2019
Time:17:23
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R-180 Cherokee Arrow
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N292RM
MSN: 28R-30955
Year of manufacture:1968
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Perry County Airport (I86), New Lexington, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Perry County Airport (I86)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Piper PA-28R-180 Cherokee Arrow landed gear-up at Perry County Airport (I86), New Lexington, Ohio and was minor damaged. The sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

https://myfox28columbus.com/news/local/plane-crashes-at-perry-county-airport-no-injuries-reported
https://www.zanesvilletimesrecorder.com/story/news/2019/04/06/small-plane-crashes-perry-county-airport/3391172002/
https://www.whiznews.com/2019/04/perry-county-airport-plane-crash/
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:06-APR-19,SMYRNA,N382D