Incident cropduster ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223755

Date:Sunday 7 April 2019
Time:07:30
Type:cropduster
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Navolato -   Mexico
Phase: Take off
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The cropduster plane crashed upon takeoff under unknown circumstances. The pilot was taken to a hospital in La Palma.

Sources:

https://reflectores.mx/se-desploma-avioneta-en-navolato/