Incident Cessna 208 Caravan I N167PM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223807

Date:Saturday 6 April 2019
Time:19:45:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C208 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 208 Caravan I
Owner/operator:Randigo LLC
Registration: N167PM
MSN: 20800158
Year of manufacture:1989
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Orange, Massachusetts -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Orange Municipal Airport (KORE) *
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a hard landing and subsequent gear collapse at Orange Municipal Airport, in Orange, Massachusetts. The aircraft sustained unknown damage and the sole pilot on board was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA