Incident Bücker Bü-131 D-2 Jungmann PK-SAA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224088

Date:Sunday 18 August 1940
Time:08:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BU31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bücker Bü-131 D-2 Jungmann
Owner/operator:NILF/VC Batavia
Registration: PK-SAA
MSN: 882
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Kemajoran Airport, Batavia, West Java -   Indonesia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Kemajoran
Destination airport:Kemajoran
Narrative:
On landing crashed into Jungmann PK-SAB which was also landing,badly damaged but repaired.

Sources:

Bataviaasch nieuwsblad
19-08-1940