Incident Just Highlander ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224182

Date:Friday 6 April 2018
Time:
Type:Just Highlander
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Bowna, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Bowna, NSW
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Upon landing, the left wing was lifted by a mini tornado and the plane started ground-loop to left. The right wing hit the ground, spinning the plane to the right. The left undercarriage collapsed, spearing the left wing into the ground with a propeller strike.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/