Incident Caproni Ca.114 28-4-6,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224224

Date:Friday 14 May 1943
Time:
Type:Caproni Ca.114
Owner/operator:Cuerpo Aeronáutico del Perú (CAP)
Registration: 28-4-6
MSN: 3530
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:San Isidro district -   Peru
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Impacted a street after Military Aviation School Cadet pilot Luis Costa Alfaro bailed out.

Sources:

LAAHS