Incident Messerschmitt Bf 109 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224242

Date:Sunday 27 April 1941
Time:15:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Emst, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Messerschmitt flying a training sortie suffered Motorstörung (engine trouble), the pilot performing an emergency landing with 15% damage.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0102D&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps