Incident Thruster T300 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224321

Date:Saturday 28 October 2017
Time:
Type:Thruster T300
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Emerald, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Emerald, QLD
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft landed on a wet airstrip and lost control, resulting in a propeller strike and fibreglass pod damage.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/